Privacy Policy Of BestFamilyAdvice.com


Our Privacy Policy:

We recognize that your privacy is important. This documentoutlines the types of personal information we receive andcollect when you use BestFamilyAdvice.com, as well as someof the steps we take to safeguard information.

We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

BestFamilyAdvice.com strives to maintain the
highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all ouroperations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting ourcustomers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on ourwebsite.

Privacy Policy and Personal Information;

BestFamilyAdvice.com collects personally identifiableinformation from the visitors to our website only on avoluntary basis. Personal information collected on avoluntary basis may include name, postal address, emailaddress, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request informationfrom us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and signup to join our email list or request some other service orinformation from us. The information collected is internallyreviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notifyour visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored inour files. If we make material changes in the collection ofpersonally identifiable information we will inform you byplacing a notice on our site. Personal information receivedfrom any visitor will be used only for internal purposes andwill
not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons;

We may use cookies to help you personalize your onlineexperience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred toyour computer's hard drive through your Web browser toenable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose ofa cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned toa specific page. For example, if you personalize the sitespages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookieenables BestFamilyAdvice.com to recall your specificinformation on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies bymodifying your Web browser; however, if you choose todecline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience theinteractive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitoryour journey around a single website or collection of sites.They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly usedby sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic.They may be used in association with cookies to understandhow visitors interact with the pages and content on thepages of a web site.

We may serve third party advertisements that use cookies andweb beacons in the course of ads being served on our website to ascertain how many times you've seen anadvertisement. No personally identifiable information yougive us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, sothey cannot personally identify you with that information onour web site.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notifyyou when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can beused to override web beacons. Taking either of these actionsshouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you sochoose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act;

This website is directed to adults and children. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy ProtectionAct, and will not knowingly collect or use personalinformation from anyone under 13 years of age as part of our Privacy Policy.

Non-Personal Information;

In some cases, we may collect information about you that isnot personally identifiable. We use this information, whichdoes not identify individual users, to analyze trends, toadminister the site, to track users' movements around thesite and to gather demographic information about our userbase as a whole. The information collected is used solelyfor internal review and not shared with other organizationsfor commercial purposes.

Release of Information;

If BestFamilyAdvice.com is sold, (I can't see it,) the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you maycontinue. In that event, you will receive notice through ourwebsite of that change in control and practices, and we willmake reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honorsany opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information;

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of ourcommitment to protect your personal information. If you havesubmitted personal information through our website and wouldlike that information deleted from our records or would liketo update or correct that information, please click on thislink and/or use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date of Privacy Policy;

BestFamilyAdvice.com reserves the right to make changes inthis policy. If there is a material change in our privacypractices, we will indicate on our site that our privacypractices have changed and provide a link to the new privacypolicy. We encourage you to periodically review this policyso that you will know what information we collect and how weuse it.

Agreeing to Terms of Privacy Policy;

If you do not agree to BestFamilyAdvice.com's PrivacyPolicy as posted here on this website, please do not usethis site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacypolicy.




Now You Can Check Out Kids Jokes!

Return From Privacy Policy To Home Page